Compare

Real people. Real fit. Real dates.

Fewer, better matches who fit you both ways, and a real date instead of an endless chat. From $7.84 a month. Every price and every feature, side by side.

Price

Cheapest monthly plan

The One Dating$7.84 a monthBasic
App A$24.99 a monthEntry plan
App B$16.99 a monthEntry plan
App C$29.99 a monthEntry plan
App D$10.66 a monthEntry plan, 12-month deal
Plan prices in US dollars
PlanThe One DatingApp AApp BApp CApp D
Cheapest monthly planOur Basic vs their entry plan$7.84 a monthBasic$24.99 a monthEntry plan$16.99 a monthEntry plan$29.99 a monthEntry plan$10.66 a monthEntry plan, 12-month deal
Unlimited likes + see who likes youThe cheapest plan with both$33.63 a monthGold$39.99 a monthMiddle plan$55–60Middle plan$29.99 a monthEntry plan–
Top planEverything they sell$78.49 a monthDiamond$49.99 a monthTop planabout $80Top plan$49.99 a monthTop plan$20.01 a monthTop plan, 12-month deal
Try it for a weekCheapest weekly plan$2.23 a weekTrial$12.99 a weekEntry plan, weekly$8.99 a weekEntry plan, weekly$8.99 a weekEntry plan, weekly–

Every plan

Every price

The One Dating
  • Trial$2.23 a week
  • Basic$7.84 a month
  • Silver$22.42 a month
  • Gold$33.63 a month
  • Diamond$78.49 a month
  • AmbassadorInvite only
App A
  • Entry plan$24.99 a month or $12.99 a week
  • Middle plan$39.99 a month or $18.99 a week
  • Top plan$49.99 a month or $24.99 a week
App B
  • Entry plan$16.99 a month or $8.99 a week
  • Middle plan$55–60 a month or $28–30 a week
  • Top planabout $80 a month or $40 a week
App C
  • Entry plan$29.99 a month or $8.99 a week
  • Top plan$49.99 a month or $14.99 a week
App D
  • Entry plan$10.66 a month on a 12-month plan
  • Top plan$20.01 a month on a 12-month plan

Features

Everything, side by side

Features compared
FeatureThe One DatingApp AApp BApp CApp D
Trust and safety
Real people only: house accounts always labelled
Photo or face verificationFreeFreeFreeFree
Block and reportFreeFreeFreeFree
Better matches
Two-way compatibility on every profile: how well they fit you, and you fit themAI picksDaily pick
AI swipe free modePilot in one city
LoveFinder: learns your type, then finds up to 5 curated matches over 30 days
Smart Dating scores: Trust, Desire, Compatibility, CommunicationSilver and Gold
See who likes you4 reveals on Silver, all on GoldMiddle planMiddle planOne at a time free, all on entry plan
Top Picks every daySilver and upMiddle planStandouts, free
Getting to a date
Date requests inside the app3 a month on Basic, up to unlimited
Messages and photosFree, plus voice messages and read receiptsFreeFreeFreeFree
Voice and video calls(removedFree(removedFree
Message before matching140-character note on a Super Duper Like, Gold and up2 a week on top plan, or buyComment on any like, free1 a month free, 1 a day paid
Beacon Dinners: dinner with a small group of compatible singles
Host your own events and sell ticketsGold and up; sell tickets on DiamondEvents in some cities
Likes and boosts
Likes25 a day on Trial, 1,000 a month on Basic, unlimited on GoldLimited free, unlimited on entry planLimited free, unlimited on entry planLimited free, unlimited on entry planLimited free, more on paid
Super likesSuper Duper Likes: 1 a week on Trial, up to 60 a monthMiddle plan, or buy5 a week on entry plan1 Rose a week free, or buyCompliments: 1 a month free, 1 a day paid
Profile boostsTurn Me Ups: 1 a month on Basic, up to 81 a month on middle plan, or buy1 Spotlight a week on entry planTop plan, or buyPaid plan, or buy
Priority likesGold and upTop planTop planTop plan
Rewind a passSilver and upEntry planEntry plan1 a week free, unlimited on entry planEntry plan
Privacy and travel
No adsEvery plan, even TrialEntry plan
Incognito: only people you like see youGold and upEntry planMiddle planPaid plan
Passport: swipe in another citySilver and upEntry planMiddle plan
Relationship mode: met someone? Dating goes quiet
Only on The One
Social feed
Creator economy: earn 15% of every member you bring, every monthAmbassadors
Early access to TheOne music and movies

Prices in US dollars as of October 20, 2026. Competitor prices vary by age, location and platform.

Be here on day one.

Pre-register now. We launch February 14, 2027.

Pre-register